Privacy Policy

 

PreciousOnes™ Privacy Policy

This website is owned and operated by PreciousOnes LLC, and operates under the trade name Dr. DClutter™ Life Management. Your privacy on the Internet is of paramount importance to us.
We gather certain types of information about our visitors, and want you to completely understand our policy, the terms and conditions about the collection and use of that information. This privacy statement explains what information PreciousOnes™ LLC gathers and how we utilize it.

Information PreciousOnes LLC Complies and Tracks:
Information provided by our visitors voluntarily, such as requests for information, to receive information about/from PreciousOnes LLC, and participation in online blogs, contests, giveaways and/or polls.

Information PreciousOnes LLC gathers through aggregated tracking information gathered primarily by tallying page views throughout our website. PreciousOnes LLC will never share your information with a third party without your expressed consent.
PreciousOnes LLC collects visitor’s information using the following means:

Voluntary Information-Optional

PreciousOnes LLC may offer free services that may require visitor’s to voluntarily provide personal information. If you choose to no longer receive the information, you may unsubscribe using a link provided for that purpose.

Tracked Information

PreciousOnes LLC may use aggregate information, but that information does not identify any visitor individually. In some instances, PreciousOnes LLC may sponsor regular giveaways or contests, which will require visitors to provide personal information, such as name, address, telephone number, or email address. This information will be used to contact visitors who are winners. PreciousOnes LLC tracks visitor traffic on its website, but does not correlate this information to individual visitors. PreciousOnes LLC does break down overall usage statistics based on a visitor’s domain name, browser type, and MIME type by reading this information from the browser string. This is information that is present in every visitor’s browser and is not unique to the PreciousOnes website.

Cookies

Cookies are used to authenticate, track, and maintain specific information about visitors. Cookies are simply pieces of data, and are unable to perform any operation by themselves, but it will allow us to correlate to information you have provided voluntarily. You have the option of turning off cookies in your browser, but this will limit your experience and ability to fully participate on the website and in contests and giveaways.

Sharing Information

PreciousOnes LLC uses voluntarily provided information to improve our services and website. We may share aggregated demographic and statistical information, but this information is not linked to any individual visitor. WE WILL NEVER SHARE OR SELL YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION WITH A THIRD PARTY. WE WILL SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION ONLY IF YOU EXPRESSLY REQUEST OR GIVE PERMISSION FOR US TO DO SO. Exceptions to this rule occur when local, state or federal law, via warrant or subpoena requires PreciousOnes LLC to do so or to protect our visitors or the public.

Third Party Site Disclaimer

PreciousOnes LLC may provide links to third party sites, provide third party information or material on its website, but PreciousOnes LLC is in no way responsible or liable for the content, products or services of such third party sites. Visitor’s choosing to read or use said third party sites, their products or service, assume full risk and liability for doing so.

Protecting Our Children

The protection of children while online and especially on the PreciousOnes LLC website is extremely important to us. No one under the age of 13 should provide personal information without the permission of a qualifying adult. If that qualifying adult grants permission that qualifying adult assumes all responsibility and consequences regarding that use. No one under 18 should participate in our online giveaways and contests. To protect the personal information of children and to meet the standards of the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), we will not collect any personal information from children under 13 that can specifically identify them. We appreciate you helping us keep children safe on the Internet.

Online Security

Your security online is very important to us. PreciousOnes LLC strives to provide the most secure data networks that are protected by industry standard firewall and password protection systems.

Opt Out

You may choose to stop receiving any marketing contact from PreciousOnes LLC at any time by using the “Contact Us” page of our website, with the subject, “Opt Out” or using the unsubscribe link (if available). Please specify what materials and forms you wish to have removed from our site. Please allow 14 business days for removal from our list.

Your Consent and Changes to Our Privacy Policy

By using this website, you give us your consent to the collection and use of this information. If there are changes to our privacy policy for PreciousOnes LLC, those changes will be posted on this page.